PSHSB Logo

800 MHz RPC Directory

  • Region 1: Alabama
  • (General Docket 90-280)
  • Eric Linsley
  • Director Public Safety Communications, Interim Chair
  • APCO Alabama State Alternate Frequency Advisor, APCO Mississippi Alternate Frequency Advisor, Mobile County Electronics Department
  • 1150 Schillinger Road North, Mobile, AL 36608
  • phone: 251-574-7930
  • fax: 251-574-3514
  • mobile: 251-689-8538
  • email: elinsley@mobilecounty.net
  • Richard Ranson
  • Vice Chairperson, 800 MHz RPC
  • APCO Alabama State Primary Frequency Advisor, University of Alabama Police Dept.
  • 1110 Jackson Ave, Tuscaloosa, AL 35487
  • phone: 205-310-4624
  • email: rranson@ua.edu
  • Region 2: Alaska
  • (PR Docket 93-81)
  • Jerry Wilson
  • Chairperson
  • Municipality of Anchorage
  • 3650 E. Tudor Road, Building C Anchorage, AK 99507
  • phone: 907-343-8375
  • fax: 907-343-8201
  • email: wilsonjl@ci.anchorage.ak.us
  • Region 3: Arizona
  • (PR Docket 91-143)
  • Stuart Snow
  • Chairperson
  • Frequency Manager, City of Phoenix, ITS Radio Services
  • 2441 S. 22nd Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85009
  • phone: 602-262-7034
  • email: stuart.snow@phoenix.gov
  • Jon Wilder
  • Vice-Chairperson
  • Northern Arizona University Police Department
  • 801 West Congress Street Tucson, AZ 85745
  • phone: (928) 523-0040
  • email: jon.wilder@nau.edu
  • Region 4: Arkansas
  • (PR Docket 93-3)
  • Carl W. Jacobs
  • Chairperson
  • 3200 Brown Street Little Rock, AR 72204
  • phone: 501-551-3441
  • fax: 501-340-6706
  • email: jacobsc@apco911.org
  • Region 5: California-South
  • (to the northernmost borders of San Luis Obispo, Kern, and San Bernardino Counties)
  • (General Docket 89-97)
  • James C. Donovan
  • Chairperson
  • County of Orange, Sheriff - Coroner Department, Communications Division
  • 840 N Eckhoff St. Ste. 104, Orange, CA. 92868-1021
  • phone: 714-628-7050
  • fax: 714-628-7023
  • email: jim.donovan@ocgov.com
  • Ken Mann
  • Vice-Chairperson
  • City of Los Angeles
  • 250 E. First St, Room 1400, Los Angeles, CA, 90012
  • phone: 213-847-2397
  • fax: 213-847-2286
  • email: Ken.Mann@lacity.org
  • Anna Holmes
  • Secretary
  • County of San Diego, Sheriffs Wireless Services Division
  • 5555 Overland Ave. Ste. 5105, San Diego, CA. 92123
  • phone: 858-694-3210
  • fax: 858-495-5476
  • email: Anna.Holmes@SDsheriff.org
  • Region 6: California-North
  • (that part of California not included in California-South)
  • (General Docket 90-287)
  • John Lemmon
  • Chair
  • Sr. Telecommunications Engineer, State of California, Governor's Office of Emergency Services, Public Safety Communications
  • 601 Sequoia Pacific Blvd, Sacramento, CA 95811-0231
  • phone: 916-657-6153
  • fax: 919-657-9233
  • email: john.lemmon@CalOES.ca.gov
  • Preston Thomson, BSEE
  • APCO Local Advisor, Northern California
  • Region 6 800 MHz NPSPAC Vice-chair & Frequency Advisor, Region 6 700 MHz Vice-chair
  • 6860 Country Court, Granite Bay, CA 95746-8817
  • phone: 916-797-5395
  • mobile: 916-600-7718
  • email: ncapco@surewest.net
  • Region 7: Colorado
  • (General Docket 89-452)
  • Edward Boyer
  • Chairperson
  • Electronic Engineer, Office of Information Technology, Communication Services
  • 601 E. 18th Ave., Suite 250, Denver, CO 80203
  • phone: 303-866-2244
  • email: edward.boyer@state.co.us
  • Region 8: New York-Metropolitan
  • NEW YORK: Bronx, Kings, Nassau, New York, Orange, Putnam, Queens, Richmond, Rockland, Suffolk, Sullivan, Ulster, Dutchess, and Westchester Counties; NEW JERSEY: Bergen, Essex, Hudson, Morris, Passaic, Sussex, Union, Warren, Middlesex, Somerset, Hunterdon, Mercer, and Monmouth Counties
  • (General Docket 88-476)
  • Anthony Melia
  • Chairperson
  • APCO NJ Frequency Advisor / NJ State Frequency Coordinator, Communications Manager City Of Newark Police Department
  • 480 Clinton Avenue Newark, NJ 07108
  • phone: 973-877-9375
  • email: meliaa@apco911.org
  • Allen J. Demcoe
  • Vice-Chairperson
  • Middlesex County Radio Systems and Interoperability Coordinator
  • 1001 Fire Academy Drive, Sayreville, NJ 08872
  • phone: 732-316-7183
  • email: allen.demcoe@co.middlesex.nj.us
  • Maribel Martinez-Bradwell
  • Secretary
  • R&J Telecom, Inc.
  • 38 Dussault Drive, Latham, NY 12110
  • phone: 518-785-1703
  • fax: 518-218-9268
  • email: Mmartinez5@nycap.rr.com
  • Region 9: Florida
  • (General Docket 90-119)
  • Ray Carlson
  • Chairperson
  • PBC Sheriff's Office
  • 3228 Gun Club Road W. Palm Beach, FL 33406
  • phone: 561-688-3514
  • fax: 561-688-3778
  • email: Carlsonr@pbso.org
  • Jose Perez
  • Vice-Chairperson
  • Regional Communications System
  • 2601 West Broward Blvd. Ft. Lauderdale, FL 3331
  • phone: 954-321-4715
  • email: jose_PEREZ2@sheriff.org
  • Region 10: Georgia
  • (PR Docket 92-189)
  • Jim Mollohan
  • Chairperson
  • Georgia Technology Authority
  • 254 Washington St SW, Ground Floor Atlanta, GA 30334
  • phone: 404-656-5619
  • fax: 770-344-5937
  • pager: 404-655-7607
  • email: Jim.Mollohan@gta.ga.gov
  • Region 11: Hawaii
  • (PR Docket 93-80)
  • Warren Izumigawa
  • Chairperson
  • Departmental Radio Communications Coordinator
  • Honolulu Police Department, Telecommunications Systems Section
  • phone: 808-723-8858
  • fax: 808-831-7210
  • email: wizumigawa@honolulu.gov
  • Walter H. Pacheco
  • Vice Chair
  • Maui Police Department
  • 55 Mahalani Street, Wailuku, Hawaii 96793
  • phone: 808-270-6529
  • fax: 413-751-0180
  • email: wpacheco@mpd.net
  • Region 12: Idaho
  • (PR Docket 93-149)
  • Stan Passey
  • Chairperson
  • Idaho State Police
  • P.O. Box 700 Meridian, ID 83680-0700
  • phone: 208-846-7515
  • fax: 208-846-7520
  • email: Stan.Passey@isp.idaho.gov
  • Region 13: Illinois (all except area in Region 54)
  • (PR Docket 91-228)
  • William J. Carter
  • Chairperson
  • Radio Communications Coordinator, Illinois Department of Public Health, Office of Preparedness and Response, Division of Disaster Planning and Readiness
  • 122 South Michigan, Chicago, IL 60603
  • phone: 312-814-5208
  • mobile: 312-497-6802
  • email: Billy.Carter@illinois.gov
  • Lambert Fleck
  • Vice-Chairperson
  • Illinois State Police, RNSS Manager, Communications Services Bureau
  • 601 Sangamon Avenue, Springfield, IL 62702
  • phone: 217-782-2712
  • email: lambert.fleck@isp.state.il.us
  • Jodi Moomaw
  • Secretary
  • 911 Communication Manager, INENA Region 6 VP, Effingham City Police Dept.
  • 206 E. Section, Effingham, IL 62401
  • phone: 217-342-5327
  • email: jodi_moomaw@consolidated.net
  • Region 14: Indiana (all except area in Region 54)
  • (General Docket 90-178)
  • Alex R. Whitaker
  • Chairperson
  • State of Indiana - The Integrated Public Safety Commission
  • IGCN, Room N340, 100 North Senate Avenue, Indianapolis, IN 46204-2259
  • phone: 317-234-6513
  • fax: 317-234-6514
  • email: Alwhitaker@ipsc.IN.gov
  • Douglas B. Cochrane
  • Secretary
  • State of Indiana - The Integrated Public Safety Commission
  • IGCN, Room N340, 100 North Senate Avenue, Indianapolis, IN 46204-2259
  • phone: 317-234-4205
  • fax: 317-234-6514
  • email: dcochrane@ipsc.IN.gov
  • Region 15: Iowa
  • (PR Docket 92-288)
  • Mr. Leslie E. Fish
  • Chairperson
  • 5912 NW 2nd St., Des Moines, IA 50313-1307
  • phone: 515-281-8804
  • email: fish@dps.state.ia.us
  • Region 16: Kansas
  • (PR Docket 91-162)
  • Edwin D. Geer
  • Chairperson
  • Kansas Department of Transportation
  • Eisenhower Building, 6th Floor, 700 S.W. Harrison St., Topeka, KS 66603-3745
  • phone: 785-296-5948
  • fax: 785-296-0999
  • email: geer@ksdot.org
  • Region 17: Kentucky
  • (PR Docket 93-132)
  • Charles M. O'Neal
  • Chairperson
  • Assistant Division Director, Kentucky Emergency Management
  • State Emergency Operations Center, Room 116, 100 Minuteman Parkway, Frankfort, Kentucky 40601
  • phone: 502-607-1601
  • mobile: 502-330-2243
  • email: Charles.m.oneal.nfg@mail.mil
  • Region 18: Louisiana
  • (General Docket 90-489)
  • Bill R. Vincent, Sr.
  • Chairperson
  • Lafayette Parish Communication District
  • P.O. Box 82236 Lafayette, LA 70598
  • phone: 337-291-5060
  • fax: 337-291-5080
  • email: VincentB@apco911.org
  • Region 19: New England
  • MAINE; NEW HAMPSHIRE; VERMONT; MASSACHUSETTS; RHODE ISLAND; CONNECTICUT (except Fairfield, Litchfield, New Haven, and Middlesex Counties)
  • (General Docket 90-53)
  • Jerry Zarwanski
  • Chairperson
  • Connecticut Department of Public Safety, Office of Statewide Emergency Telecommunications
  • P.O. Box 2794, 1111 Country Club Road, Middletown, CT 06457-9294
  • phone: 860-685-8157
  • fax: 860-685-8363
  • email: Jerry.zarwanski@po.state.ct.us
  • Stephen Verbil
  • Vice-Chairperson
  • Connecticut Department of Public Safety, Office of Statewide Emergency Telecommunications
  • P.O. Box 2794, 1111 Country Club Road, Middletown, CT 06457-9294
  • phone: 860-685-8127
  • fax: 860-685-8363
  • email: Stephen.verbil@po.state.ct.us
  • Region 20: District of Columbia, Maryland and Northern Virginia
  • (Arlington, Fairfax, Fauquier, Loudoun, Prince William and Stafford Counties; and Alexandria, Fairfax, Falls Church, Manassas and Manassas Park Cities)
  • (General Docket 90-7)
  • Wayne A. McBride
  • Region 20 Chairperson
  • Division Chief, Communications, Prince George's County
  • 4621 Boston Way Suite A, Lanham, Maryland 20706
  • phone: 240-832-0715
  • Sam Somers
  • Vice Chair
  • Radio Communications Manager, Department of Information Technology
  • County of Prince William, Virginia
  • phone: 703-792-6271
  • email: ssomers@pwcgov.org
  • Charles V. Bryson
  • Secretary
  • Maryland FiRST Program Management Office
  • 9740 Executive Drive Suite 110, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • phone: 410-807-8102
  • email: charles.bryson@maryland.gov
  • Region 21: Michigan (all except area in Region 54)
  • (General Docket 90-221)
  • Keith M. Bradshaw, CET
  • Chairperson
  • Service Manager, Macomb County Technical Services
  • 21930 Dunham, Mount Clemens, MI 48043
  • phone: 586-469-6433
  • email: keith.bradshaw@macombcountymi.gov
  • Region 22: Minnesota
  • (PR Docket 93-130)
  • Tim Lee, PE
  • Chairperson
  • Mn/DOT Electronic Communications
  • 1500 W. County Road B2, Roseville, MN 55113
  • phone: 651-234-7963
  • fax: 651-234-7960
  • email: tim.lee@dot.state.mn.us
  • Region 23: Mississippi
  • (General Docket 89-478)
  • Tom Lariviere
  • Chair
  • Region 23 (Mississippi) 800 MHz RPC
  • 1239 Hwy 51 N Madison, Mississippi 39110
  • phone: (601) 856-8894
  • email: TLariviere@MadisonTheCity.com
  • Region 24: Missouri
  • (PR Docket 93-131)
  • Scott Bigham
  • Frequency Coordinator-Section Chief
  • Missouri State Highway Patrol, Information and Communications Technology Division
  • 2413 E McCarty Street, Jefferson City, MO 65101
  • phone: 573-526-6105
  • email: Scott.bigham@mshp.dps.mo.gov
  • Region 25: Montana
  • Dale Osborne
  • Chairperson
  • Montana Highway Patrol
  • 2550 Prospect, Helena, MT
  • phone: 406-444-4274
  • email: dosborne@mt.gov
  • Elizabeth "Wing" Spooner
  • Secretary, 700 and 800 MHz RPCs
  • PPublic Safety Communications Bureau, State of Montana
  • P.O. Box 200115, Helena, MT 59620-0115
  • phone: 406-444-2491
  • email: espooner@mt.gov
  • Region 26: Nebraska
  • (General Docket 89-608)
  • Michael Jeffres
  • Chairperson
  • Office of the CIO
  • 501 S. 14th Street, Lincoln, NE 68508
  • phone: 402-471-3719
  • fax: 402-471-3339
  • email: mike.jeffres@nebraska.gov
  • Region 27: Nevada
  • (General Docket 92-268)
  • David L Goss
  • Chairperson
  • SNACC Administrator
  • 6000 E. Rochelle Bldg 1Q, Las Vegas, NV 89122
  • phone: 702-455-7390
  • fax: 702-734-6111
  • mobile: 702-249-1752
  • email: ddg@co.clark.nv.us
  • Region 28: Eastern Pennsylvania, Southern New Jersey and Delaware
  • NEW JERSEY (except for counties included in the New York-Metropolitan, Region 8, above) PENNSYLVANIA (Bucks, Chester, Montgomery, Philadelphia, Berks, Delaware, Lehigh, Northampton, Bradford, Carbon, Columbia, Dauphin, Lackawanna, Lancaster, Lebanon, Luzerne, Lycoming, Monroe, Montour, Northumberland, Pike, Schuylkill, Sullivan, Susquehanna, Tioga, Wayne, Wyoming and York Counties); DELAWARE
  • (General Docket 89-573)
  • Bill Carrow
  • Chairman
  • Deputy Director, Division of Communications, Delaware Department of Safety & Homeland Security
  • 3050 Upper King Road Dover, DE 19904
  • phone: 302-698-8220
  • fax: 302-697-0355
  • mobile: 302-222-6612
  • email: Bill.d.carrow@state.de.us
  • Region 29: New Mexico
  • (PR Docket 93-86)
  • Laura Phillips
  • Chairperson
  • Broadband and Radio Services Program Manager, State of New Mexico Department of Information Technology
  • phone: 505-827-5252
  • email: Laura.Phillips@state.nm.us
  • Region 30: New York-Albany
  • (all except area in New York - Metropolitan, Region 8, and New York - Buffalo, Region 55)
  • (General Docket 90-394)
  • Lee Shurtleff
  • Chairperson
  • Tompkins County
  • 92 Brown Road, Ithaca, NY 14850
  • phone: 607-257-3888
  • email: lshurtleff@tompkins-co.org
  • Larissa Guedko
  • Vice Chairperson
  • Office of Interoperable and Emergency Communications, New York State Division of Homeland Security and Emergency Services
  • State Campus Building 7A Suite 710, 1220 Washington Ave, Albany, NY 12242
  • phone: 518-322-4911
  • email: LGuedko@dshes.ny.gov
  • Robert Isby, Jr.
  • Secretary
  • Rensselaer County Search and Rescue
  • 434 West Sand Lake Road, Wynantskill, NY 12198
  • phone: 518-389-8876
  • email: RIsby@Harris.com
  • Matthew Delaney
  • Technical Subcommittee Chair
  • Office of Interoperable and Emergency Communications, New York State Division of Homeland Security and Emergency Services
  • State Campus Building 7A Suite 710, 1220 Washington Ave, Albany, NY 12242
  • phone: 518-322-4911
  • email: MDelaney@DHSES.ny.gov
  • Region 31: North Carolina
  • (PR Docket 93-150)
  • Dyke K. Hostettler, TSU-FSM
  • Co-Chairperson
  • N.C. State Highway Patrol
  • 4702 Mail Service Center, Raleigh, NC 27699-4702
  • phone: 919-662-4440
  • fax: 919-662-4444
  • email: dkhostettler@ncshp.org
  • Wayne E. Eberhard, TSU-FSM
  • Co-Chairperson
  • N.C. State Highway Patrol
  • 4702 Mail Service Center, Raleigh, NC 27699-4702
  • phone: 919-662-4440
  • fax: 919-662-4444
  • email: weeberhard@ncshp.org
  • Region 32: North Dakota
  • Rick Hessinger
  • Convener
  • 10001 Apple Creek Road, Bismarck, ND 58504
  • phone: 701-255-2566
  • fax: 701-255-2566
  • email: Rhessing@q.com
  • Region 33: Ohio
  • (PR Docket 91-258)
  • Robert M. Bill
  • Chairman
  • State of Ohio - MARCS Program Office
  • 4200 Surface Road
  • phone: 614-995-0063
  • fax: 614-995-0067
  • mobile: 614-207-4460
  • email: Bob.bill@das.ohio.gov
  • Region 34: Oklahoma
  • (PR Docket 92-171)
  • Stephen Williamson
  • Chairperson
  • Emergency Medical Service Authority
  • 1417 N.Lansing Avenue Tulsa, OK 74106
  • phone: 918-596-3135
  • fax: 918-596-3177
  • email: stephenw@emsa.net
  • Region 35: Oregon
  • (PR Docket 92-269)
  • Wayne Siver
  • Chairperson
  • Wireless Communications Unit Manger, Oregon Department of Corrections
  • 3601 State Street NE, Salem, OR 97301
  • phone: 503-378-8104
  • fax: 503-373-7888
  • mobile: 503-580-6304
  • email: Wayne.A.Siver@doc.state.or.us
  • Region 36: Pennsylvania (all except area in Region 28)
  • (General Docket 92-274)
  • John S. Rowntree
  • Chairperson
  • County of Allegheny Department of Emergency Services
  • 400 North Lexington Street Pittsburgh, PA 15208-2521
  • phone: 412-473-1000
  • fax: 412-473-2589
  • email: jrowntree@county.allegheny.pa.us
  • Charles "Keith" Leto
  • Vice-Chairperson
  • Governor's Office of Administration, Office of Public Safety Radio Services (OPRS), Commonwealth of Pennsylvania
  • 2605 Interstate Drive, Suite 135, Harrisburg, PA 17110
  • phone: 717-772-8024
  • fax: 717-772-8097
  • email: cleto@state.pa.us
  • Region 37: South Carolina
  • William Winn, Jr.
  • Emergency Management Coordinator
  • USCB - Department of Public Safety
  • None
  • phone: 843-540-9056
  • email: wwinn@uscb.edu
  • Region 38: South Dakota
  • (PR Docket 93-57)
  • Todd Dravland
  • Chairperson
  • State of South Dakota Radio Communications
  • 500 E. Capitol Pierre, SD 57501-5070
  • phone: 605-773-4635
  • fax: 605-773-4629
  • email: todd.dravland@state.sd.us
  • Region 39: Tennessee
  • (PR Docket 93-58)
  • Jesse D. Griggs
  • Chairperson
  • Tennessee Dept. of Corrections
  • Rachel Jackson State Office Bldg., 320 6th Ave. N Nashville, TN 37243
  • phone: 615-253-8098
  • email: Jesse.d.griggs@tn.gov
  • John W. Moyers
  • Vice-Chairperson
  • 2nd Floor Piedmont Building
  • 665 Mainstream Drive, Nashville, TN 37243
  • phone: 615-532-5989
  • mobile: 615-906-5068
  • email: john.w.moyers@tn.gov
  • Region 40: Texas-Dallas
  • (including the counties of Cooke, Grayson, Fannin, Lamar, Red River, Bowie, Wise, Denton, Collin, Hunt, Delta, Hopkins, Franklin, Titus, Morris, Cass, Tarrant, Dallas, Palo Pinto, Parker, Rockwall, Kaufman, Rains, VanZandt, Wood, Smith, Camp, Upshur, Gregg, Marion, Harrison, Panola, Rusk, Cherokee, Anderson, Henderson, Navarro, Ellis, Johnson, Hood, Somervell and Erath)
  • (General Docket 88-549)
  • Wanda McCarley, Chair
  • 700 MHz and 800 MHz Public Safety Regional Planning Committees
  • Tarrant County 9-1-1 District
  • 2600 Airport Freeway Fort Worth, Texas 76111
  • phone: 817-820-1185
  • fax: 817-459-6199
  • mobile: 817-988-2408
  • email: wanda@tc911.org
  • Region 41: Utah
  • (PR Docket 91-282)
  • Steve Proctor
  • Chairperson
  • U.C.A.N
  • 5360 South Ridge Village Drive Salt Lake City, UT 84118
  • phone: 801-840-4200
  • fax: 801-840-4242
  • email: steve@ucan800.org
  • Region 42: Virginia (all except area in Region 20)
  • (PR Docket 91-300)
  • Linda Boring
  • Chairperson
  • City of Newport News
  • 513 Oyster Point Road, Newport News, VA 23602
  • phone: 757-269-2430
  • fax: 757-268-2436
  • mobile: 757-268-7325
  • email: lboring@nngov.com
  • Region 43: Washington
  • (PR Docket 91-270)
  • Mark McDermott
  • Chairperson
  • Snohomish County Emergency Radio System
  • 1121 SE Everett Mall Way, Everett, WA 98208
  • phone: 425-407-3945
  • fax: 425-407-3967
  • email: mmcdermott@sers800.org
  • Marjean Penny
  • Vice-Chairperson
  • Community Transit
  • 7100 Hardeson Road, Everett, WA 98203-5834
  • phone: 425-438-6189
  • fax: 425-438-6141
  • email: marjean.penny@commtrans.org
  • Tim McDowell
  • Secretary
  • Washington State Department of Transportation
  • 7345 Linderson Way, SW, Tumwater, WA 98501
  • phone: 360-705-7028
  • fax: 360-705-6873
  • email: mcdowet@wsdot.wa.gov
  • Region 44: West Virginia
  • (PR Docket 93-79)
  • David W. Saffel
  • Chairperson
  • West Virginia State Police
  • 1300 Harrison Avenue, Elkins, WV 26241
  • phone: 304-637-0200
  • fax: 304-637-0203
  • email: dsaffel@wvsp.state.wv.us
  • Region 45: Wisconsin (all except area in Region 54)
  • (PR Docket 92-273)
  • Russell Schreiner
  • Chairperson
  • Communications Engineering, City of Sheboygan Police Department
  • 1315 North 23rd Street, Sheboygan, WI 53081
  • phone: 920-459-3351
  • fax: 920-459-0205
  • email: rschreiner@ci.sheboygan.wi.us
  • Region 46: Wyoming
  • (PR Docket 91-59)
  • William Walter
  • Chairperson
  • Federal Bureau of Investigation, Interoperable Communications
  • 1109 Airport Parkway, Cheyenne, Wyoming 82001
  • phone: 307-632-6224
  • email: William.walter@ic.fbi.gov
  • Region 47: Puerto Rico
  • (PR Docket 93-82)
  • Ferdinand Cedeno
  • Chairperson
  • Project Supervisor, Puerto Rico Highway and Transportation Authority
  • P.O.Box 3858, Bayamon Gardens Station, Bayamon, PR 00958
  • phone: 787-504-7110
  • fax: 787-721-7105
  • email: Ferdinand.cedeno@gmail.com
  • Region 48: US Virgin Islands
  • (PR Docket 92-105)
  • Reuben D. Molloy, MBA, Chair, Region 48 800 MHz Regional Planning Committee
  • Director for the Bureau of Information Technology Officer
  • Chief Information Technology Officer for the Government of the United States Virgin Islands
  • 9059 Castle Coakley, Christiansted, VI 00823
  • phone: 340-713-0354 x5500
  • fax: 340-719-1623
  • mobile: 340-244-5431
  • email: Reuben.molloy@bit.vi.gov
  • BG Elton lewis, CEM, Vice-Chairperson, 800 MHz RPC
  • Director for Virgin Islands Emergency Management Agency (VITEMA)
  • Homeland Security Advisor, Government of the United States Virgin Islands
  • 2164 King Cross Street, Christiansted, VI 00820
  • phone: 340-773-2244 x210
  • mobile: 340-332-1257
  • email: elton.lewis@vitema.vi.gov
  • Adelle S. Williams
  • Secretary/Treasurer
  • Radio Frequency Technician
  • 8221 Nisky, St. Thomas, VI 00802
  • phone: 340-774-2244 x6824
  • email: adelle.williams@vitema.vi.gov
  • Region 49: Texas-Austin
  • (including the counties of Bosque, Hill, Hamilton, McLennan, Limestone, Freestone, Mills, Coryell, Falls, Robertson, Leon, San Saba, Lampasas, Bell, Milam, Brazos, Madison, Grimes, Llano, Burnet, Williamson, Burleson, Lee, Washington, Blanco, Hays, Travis, Caldwell, Bastrop, and Fayette)
  • (PR Docket 92-190)
  • Paul Gilbert
  • Chairperson
  • State Wide Radio Coordinator, Texas Department of Transportation, Radio Operations
  • 125 E. 11th Street, Austin, Texas 78701
  • phone: 512-506-5141
  • fax: 512-506-5136
  • mobile: 512-468-0792
  • email: Paul.gilbert@txdot.gov
  • Karla Jurgens
  • RPC Secretary
  • Department of Public Safety
  • phone: 512-424-2104
  • email: Karla.Jurrens@dps.texas.gov
  • Region 50: Texas-El Paso
  • (including the counties of Knox, Kent, Stonewall, Haskell, Throckmorton, Gaines, Dawson, Borden, Scurry, Fisher, Jones, Shackelford, Stephens, Andrews, Martin, Howard, Mitchell, Nolan, Taylor, Callahan, Eastland, Loving, Winkler, Ector, Midland, Glasscock, Sterling, Coke, Runnels, Coleman, Brown, Comanche, Culberson, Reeves, Ward, Crane, Upton, Reagan, Irion, Tom Green, Concho, McCulloch, Jeff Davis, Hudspeth, El Paso, Pecos, Crockett, Schleicher, Menard, Mason, Presidio, Brewster, Terrell, Sutton, and Kimble)
  • (PR Docket 92-286)
  • Frank Mendez, Region 50 700 & 800 MHz Chairman
  • IT Telecommunications Manager
  • City of El Paso
  • 8600 Montana Avenue - Suite C, El Paso, Texas 79925
  • phone: 915-771-1058
  • mobile: 915-791-2659
  • email: mendezf@elpasotexasl.gov
  • Region 51: Texas-Houston
  • (including the counties of Shelby, Nacogdoches, San Augustine, Sabine, Houston, Trinity, Angelina, Walker, San Jacinto, Polk, Tyler, Jasper, Newton, Montgomery, Liberty, Hardin, Orange, Waller, Harris, Chambers, Jefferson, Galveston, Brazoria, Fort Bend, Austin, Colorado, Wharton, and Matagorda)
  • (PR Docket 91-199)
  • Douglas Frankhouser
  • Chairperson
  • Houston Airport System, Technology Division
  • 4500 Will Clayton Pkwy., Houston, TX 77032
  • phone: 281-233-1344
  • email: doug.frankhouser@houstontx.gov
  • Craig Bernard
  • Vice Chairperson
  • Harris County ITC
  • 2500 Texas Avenue, Houston, TX 77003
  • phone: 713-755-5998
  • email: craig.bernard@itc.hctx.net
  • Region 52: Texas-Lubbock
  • (including the counties of Dallam, Sherman, Hansford, Ochiltree, Lipscomb, Hartley, Moore, Hutchinson, Roberts, Hemphill, Oldham, Potter, Carson, Grey, Wheeler, Deaf Smith, Randall, Armstrong, Donley, Collingsworth, Parmer, Castro, Swisher, Briscoe, Hall, Childress, Bailey, Lamb, Hale, Floyd, Motley, Cottle, Hardeman, Foard, Wilbarger, Witchita, Clay, Montague, Jack, Young, Archer, Baylor, King, Dickens, Crosby, Lubbock, Kockley, Cochran, Yoakum, Terry, Lynn, and Garza)
  • (PR Docket 92-1)
  • John Kiehl
  • Regional Services Director
  • Panhandle Regional Planning Commission
  • 415 SW 8th Ave., Amarillo, TX 79101-2215
  • phone: 806-372-3381
  • fax: 806-373-3268
  • email: jkiehl@prpc.cog.tx.us
  • Region 53: Texas-San Antonio
  • (including the counties of Val Verde, Edwards, Kerr, Gillespie, Real, Bandera, Kendall, Kinney, Uvalde, Medina, Bexar, Comal, Guadalupe, Gonzales, Lavaca, Dewitt, Karnes, Wilson, Atascosa, Frio, Zavala, Maverick, Dimmit, LaSalle, McMullen, Live Oak, Bee, Goliad, Victoria, Jackson, Calhoun, Refugio, Aransas, San Patricio, Nueces, Jim Wells, Duval, Webb, Kleberg, Kenedy, Brooks, Jim Hogg, Zapata, Starr, Hidalgo, Willacy, and Cameron)
  • (PR Docket 92-169)
  • Robert M. Adelman
  • Chairperson
  • Bexar County Sheriff's Office
  • 203 W. Nueva, Suite 3.09 San Antonio, TX 78207-3505
  • phone: 210-335-4601
  • fax: 210-335-4601
  • email: radelman@bexar.org
  • Region 54: Chicago-Metropolitan
  • ILLINOIS: Winnebago, McHenry, Cook, Kane, Kendall, Grundy, Boone, Lake, DuPage, DeKalb, Will, and Kankakee Counties; WISCONSIN: Kenosha, Milwaukee, Washington, Dodge, Walworth, Jefferson, Racine, Ozaukee, Waukesha, Dane, and Rock Counties; INDIANA: Lake, LaPorte, Jasper, Starke, St. Joseph, Porter, Newton, Pulaski, Marshall, and Elkart Counties; MICHIGAN: Ottawa, Kent, Van Buren, Kalamazoo, Barry, Muskegon, Allegan, Berrien, Cass, and St. Joseph Counties
  • (General Docket 89-363)
  • Carl Guse
  • Chairperson
  • Wisconsin State Patrol
  • 4802 Sheboygan Ave. PO Box 7912 Madison, WI 53707-7912
  • phone: 608-266-2497
  • fax: 608-267-4495
  • email: carl.guse@dot.state.wi.us
  • Region 55: New York-Buffalo
  • (including the counties of Niagara, Chemung, Schuyler, Seneca, Erie, Chautauqua, Cattaraugus, Allegany, Wyoming, Genesee, Orleans, Monroe, Livingston, Steuben, Ontario, Wayne, and Yates)
  • (PR Docket 92-287)
  • Mr. Steven C. Sharpe
  • Chairperson
  • Genesee County, Director of Emergency Communications
  • 165 Park Road, Batavia, NY 14020
  • phone: 585-345-3000 ext. 3400
  • fax: 585-343-9129
  • email: ssharpe@co.genesee.ny.us
  • Mr. Peter Stritzinger
  • Vice-Chairperson
  • Orleans County, Radio System Manager - Emergency Management
  • 14064 West County House Road, Albion, NY 14411
  • phone: 585-589-4414
  • fax: 585-589-7671
  • email: ocradio@orleansny.com